Biuletyn Informacji Publicznej

Struktura organizacyjna

Direction

Michał Duda

Jolanta Gromadzka

Museum Office

Adesola Wolska

Piotr Schmidt

Press Officer

Marta Czyż - Kaczor

  • Press Officer, Head of the Publication and Museum’s Promotion Department
  • +48 71 369 99 34
  • marta.czyz@ma.wroc.pl

Inventory Department

Jolanta Gromadzka

Edyta Kwaśniewska

Aleksandra Sobota

Medieval and Early Modern Architecture Department

Agata Kaczmarek

Agnieszka Gola

19th and 20th century Architecture Department

dr Magda Ławicka

  • certified curator, Head of the 19th and 20th century Architecture Department
  • +48 71 369 99 16
  • magda.lawicka@ma.wroc.pl

Daria Dorota Pikulska

19th and 20th century Wroclaw Architecture Department

dr Małgorzata Wójtowicz

Stanisław Kolouszek

Contemporary Architecture and Art Department

Małgorzata Devosges-Cuber

Barbara Szczepańska

Misia Siennicka

Photographic Documentation Department

Alicja Wodzińska

International Cooperation and Exhibition Planning Department

Ph. D. Jerzy Ilkosz

  • coordinator of the exhibition of the architecture of Wrocław
  • +48 71 369 99 29
  • ilkosz@ma.wroc.pl

Wiktoria Litwinowicz

Publications and Museum's Promotion Department

Marta Czyż - Kaczor

  • Press Officer, Head of the Publication and Museum’s Promotion Department
  • +48 71 369 99 34
  • marta.czyz@ma.wroc.pl

Kalina Soska

Wiesława Moniak

Rozalia Radecka

Bartosz Cieśla

Education Department

Agnieszka Gola

Patrycja Mazurek

Michał Chadera

The Exhibition Production Department

Jerzy Brunner

Piotr Szyszkowski

Library

Wiesław Cwojdziński

Bookstore

Rozalia Radecka

Finance and Accounting Department

Agnieszka Cynowska

Monika Wielgomas

Magdalena Dziurdzik

Administration Department

Dariusz Dudała

Jolanta Szumilas

Gabriela Marek

Marcin Hawranek

Collection conservator

Krystyna Piwowarska - Kerber

The Construction Archive

Construction Archive - Construction Archive section of the 19th and 20th century until 1945

Łukasz Postrożny

Construction Archive - Construction Archive section after 1945

Dominika Jedziniak

Arkadiusz Klucznik

Construction Archive - Collection Sharing and Information Section

Małgorzata Marek

Katarzyna Samotyj

Aleksandra Zahorska

Construction Archive – Collection Development Section

Ewa Mikołajczak

Construction Archive - Collection Digitization Study

Adam Juszczak

Tomasz Maluga